Equestrianmag.com
EquestrianMag ~ The online magazine for horse enthusiasts Bookmark Us Register for our Equestrian Newsletter Contact Us
Front PageArticles & FeaturesEquestrian EventsEquestrian Shopping DirectoryAuctions

Recommended Sites:

Cosequin Wellington Dressage Results for Friday February 9, 2007

Cosequin Wellington Dressage

Results for Friday February 9, 2007



Training Level Test 1

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Kerensa Muller Fantassia 71.739%

2 Stacy Thacker Caspian 61.522%

Training Level Test 1 AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Janne Rumbough JR 65.870%

2 Adena Testa Oh Say 53.043%

First Level Test 1

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Dr. Cesar Parra Donavan* 72.167%

2 Shawna Harding Rigo 70.667%

3 Dr. Cesar Parra What Happen 69.500%

4 Pati Pierruci Cuatrero 58.667%

First Level Test 1, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Isabelle Leibler Depardieu 65.333%

Second Level Test 1

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Bianca Berglund Hoppenhof's Merel 65.526%

2 Denise Perrotta Odette 59.342%

3 Suzanne LaPorte Lasting Impression 56.053%

Second Level Test 1, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Denise Perrotta Odette 60.789%

2 Lillian Harris Strutt 57.763%

3 Laurie Trimm Falani 55.263%

Third Level Test 1

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Lisa Wilcox Passionelle 68.590%

2 Ilse Schwarz Cadenza 63.205%

3 Melissa Ransehousen Critical Descision 62.949%

4 Karin Reid-Offield Oz 60.897%

5 Page Hinds-Athan Promeso 60.128%

6 Ed Borresen Salvador JP 59.872%

Third Level Test 1, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Heather E. Houck Tacolando Triple R 64.872%

2 Laura Eyre Weltlicht 56.410%

FEI Test of Choice

(E) Yukins (I), (C) McDonald, C,

1 Ashley Holzer Daddy Cool 69.125%

2 Catherine Morelli BeSe 65.625%

3 Donna Duffy Nova 65.250%

4 Heidi Degele Ramiros 64.500%

5 Patty Ray Glarus 61.750%

6 Kari Garber Salvador Dali 60.000%

7 Pamela Aide Tectonic 59.375%

FEI Prix St. Georges

(H) Gurney (I), (C) Yukins (I), (B) McDonald, C

1 Lars Petersen Dacardo 70.167%

2 Michael Shondel Silver Label 69.250%

3 Lauren Sammis Sagacious HF 67.750%

4 Katherine Bateson-Chandler Collo 5 67.583%

4 Jan Brons Cardou 67.583%

6 Courtney King Mythilus 64.917%

7 Oded Shimoni Wasmut 64.750%

8 Daphne Haagmans Nimos 64.417%

9 Susan Dutta Golden Choice DC 63.000%

10 Simone Williams Wunder Ein 62.917%

11 Patrick Burssens Dark Secret 62.833%

12 Ashley Fornell Rykaard 62.250%

13 Carmen Eliza Franco Copenhagen RL 61.917%

14 Pati Pierruci Mejorano 61.083%

15 Susan Dutta Manette DC 60.167%

16 Marissa Mastronardi Ustinov 59.333%

17 Lynda Alicki Kasper* 58.750%

18 Kayta Tracey DJ 58.083%

19 Monica Burssens Putphyr-Inshala 58.000%

20 Marie Pettersson Ommen 57.500%

21 Francisco Saavedra Gionso 55.500%

22 Francisco Saavedra Hagels Malachit 54.583%

FEI Prix St. Georges, AA, JR, YR

(E) Yukins (I), (C) McDonald, C,

1 Janne Rumbough Gorron GF 63.750%

2 Heather Ward Aegis Joris 55.750%

USEF HP Prix St. Georges

(H) Gurney (I), (C) Brown-Foy (I), (B) Ludwig (I)

1 Christopher Hickey Regent 71.583%

2 Courtney King Rendezous 3 71.083%

3 Melissa Taylor Schumacker 69.917%

4 Melissa Jackson Wellington 248 67.500%

5 Shawna Harding Come On III 64.583%

6 Bill Warren Romantic 64.250%

7 Heidi Basler Mon Cheri 63.750%

8 Lynda Alicki Losar 63.333%

9 Susan Jaccoma Donatella 62.917%

10 Patricia Becker Sandor 62.333%

11 Tara Stegen Kamir 61.917%

12 Susan Jaccoma Harmony's Weismuller 61.750%

13 Lynn Leath d'Artagnan 61.667%

14 Theresa Siess Grande Celeste 61.083%

15 Cherri Reiber Faraon 31 60.667%

FEI Intermediaire II

(H) Gurney (I), (C) Brown-Foy (I), (B) Ludwig (I)

1 Kathy Von Ertfelda Talento WR 58.049%

2 Suzanne LaPorte Wittus 52.927%

Friday Results

Cosequin Wellington Dressage

Training Level Test 2

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Kerensa Muller Fantassia 63.393%

2 Stacy Thacker Caspian 61.964%

Training Level Test 2, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Janne Rumbough JR 68.393%

First Level Test 2

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Dr. Cesar Parra Donavan* 72.778%

2 Shawna Harding Rigo 70.694%

3 Pati Pierruci Cuatrero 61.389%

First Level Test 2, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Isabelle Leibler Depardieu 67.361%

Second Level Test 2

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Bianca Berglund Nantucket Justin Thyme 62.703%

Second Level Test 2, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Lillian Harris Strutt 62.297%

2 Suzanne LaPorte Lasting Impression 59.324%

3 Laurie Trimm Falani 57.162%

Third Level Test 2

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Karin Reid-Offield Oz 63.333%

2 Melissa Ransehousen Critical Descision 62.821%

3 Ashley Perkins Benefactor * 61.795%

4 Ilse Schwarz Cadenza 60.897%

5 Page Hinds-Athan Promeso 60.128%

6 Ed Borresen Salvador JP 59.103%

Third Level Test 2, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Laura Eyre Weltlicht 58.077%

2 Blair Martindale Lordano 54.231%

Fourth Level Test 1

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Lisa Wilcox Passionelle 65.233%

2 Melissa Ransehousen Lord Ludger 63.372%

3 Jennifer Baumert Windsor Lad 62.907%

4 Emily Dutton Craig Thanks A Bunch 61.977%

5 Nicole Levy Le Beau 30 59.302%

Fourth Level Test 1, AA, JR, YR

(C) Woods, (B) Woods

1 Heather E. Houck Tacolando Triple R 63.372%

2 Jacqueline Shear Omia 61.279%

3 Jacqueline Shear Esparcet 59.884%

4 Hannah Pierucci Cameron 59.535%

5 Beth Daniels Mozart 54.535%

FEI Intermediaire I

(E) Yukins (I), (C) McDonald, C,

1 Courtney King Mythilus 71.875%

2 Katherine Bateson-Chandler Collo 5 71.250%

3 Lauren Sammis Sagacious HF 70.750%

4 Michael Shondel Silver Label 70.625%

5 Lars Petersen Dacardo 69.375%

6 Jan Brons Cardou 67.500%

7 Oded Shimoni Wasmut 65.250%

8 Marissa Mastronardi Ustinov 64.875%

9 Patrick Burssens Dark Secret 64.750%

10 Simone Williams Wunder Ein 62.000%

11 Patty Ray Glarus 61.250%

12 Lynda Alicki Kasper* 61.125%

13 Daphne Haagmans Nimos 60.875%

14 Carmen Eliza Franco Copenhagen RL 58.750%

15 Heidi Degele Ramiros 57.625%

16 Kayta Tracey DJ 56.875%

17 Kari Garber Salvador Dali 55.625%

18 Francisco Saavedra Gionso 55.375%

19 Francisco Saavedra Hagels Malachit 52.000%

USEF HP Intermediaire I

(H) Brown-Foy (I), (C) Ludwig (I), (B) Gurney (I)

1 Christopher Hickey Regent 70.667%

2 Courtney King Rendezous 3 70.250%

3 Melissa Taylor Schumacker 68.750%

4 Melissa Jackson Wellington 248 67.500%

5 Shawna Harding Come On III 67.167%

6 Susan Jaccoma Harmony's Weismuller 64.833%

7 Susan Jaccoma Donatella 62.917%

8 Lynn Leath d'Artagnan 62.167%

9 Elizabeth Wilson-Weber Ali Pik 60.833%

10 Heidi Basler Mon Cheri 60.750%

11 Bill Warren Romantic 60.667%

12 Cherri Reiber Faraon 31 60.167%

12 Theresa Siess Grande Celeste 60.167%

14 Patricia Becker Sandor 60.083%

FEI Grand Prix de Dressage

(E) McDonald, C, (C) Yukins (I),

1 Ashley Holzer Pop Art 72.813%

2 Lars Petersen Succes 69.063%

3 Pati Pierruci Cosaco 66.250%

4 Mikala Gundersen Cipriano 63.750%

5 Kathy Priest Shostakovich 63.229%

6 Diana Rose Eminence 62.188%

7 Karin Reid-Offield Welt Adel 59.688%

7 Lynda Alicki L'Aviateur 59.688%

9 Ashley Fornell Kerido 59.375%

10 Margaret Heroy Espereaux 56.042%

11 Suzanne LaPorte Wittus 55.208%

USEF HP Grand Prix de Dressage

(H) Ludwig (I), (C) Gurney (I), (B) Brown-Foy (I)

1 Courtney King Idocus 70.764%

2 Suzanne Dansby Phelps Cooper 19 66.528%

3 George Williams Marnix 66.458%

4 Jan Brons Jourdan 64.722%

5 Betsy Rebar-Sell Wonderful Walden 64.444%

6 Nancy Later Alexis - D 64.167%

7 Catherine Morelli BeSe 63.889%

8 Susan Dutta Gumshoes - DC 63.542%

9 Tami Hoag Coco Chanel 62.639%

10 Bent Jensen Liberty Light 62.500%

11 Suzanne Dansby Phelps Goubergh's Kaspar 61.944%

12 Tara Stegen New Tango 59.444%

FEI Young Rider Team Test

(H) Brown-Foy (I), (C) Ludwig (I), (B) Gurney (I)

1 Caroline Roffman Rigavdon 65.185%

2 Ana DiGironimo Cadanz 64.222%

3 Kayce Redmond Lipton 64.074%

4 Devon Kane Douwe 62.815%

5 Katie Alms Roodepoort II 60.963%

6 Arianne Weiss Du Fox Paw 57.556%

Mary-Cameron Rollin Rose Noir 56.889%

Devon Kane Prins 56.815%

FEI Junior Team Test

(H) Brown-Foy (I), (C) Ludwig (I), (B) Gurney (I)

1 Sarah Magbee Lucky Mann 59.417%

2 Jessica Deimler Sion's Shadow 59.333%

3 Lauren Knopp Futurus 51.250%



 

Reader Comments

Be the first to submit a comment on this article!

 

Submit your comments

Name:
Url (Include http:// ): *optional
Email: (will not be displayed)

Comments:


HTML tags not allowed. URL's preceded by http:// will automatically display as links.
  Sign me up for the free EquestrianMag newsletter. We will never share or sell your email address.
Spam Protection 2 + 2 =
 

 

Link to this article

----------------------   It's easy! Just copy code below and paste into your webpage     --------------------

<a href="http://www.equestrianmag.com/article/cosequin-wellington-dressage-results-february-9-2-07.html">Cosequin Wellington Dressage Results for Friday February 9, 2007</a> ~ EquestrianMag.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your link will appear like this:
Cosequin Wellington Dressage Results for Friday February 9, 2007 ~ EquestrianMag.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Equestrianmag.com and all site contents are Copyright © 2004-2017 Sostre & Associates   Privacy Policy   User Agreement

Equestrianmag.com is a member of American Horse Publications

Developed by Sostre & Associates

 

Table '404073_sostrein_content.views' doesn't exist