Equestrianmag.com
EquestrianMag ~ The online magazine for horse enthusiasts Bookmark Us Register for our Equestrian Newsletter Contact Us
Front PageArticles & FeaturesEquestrian EventsEquestrian Shopping DirectoryAuctions

Recommended Sites:

WEF Dressage Classic CDI-W CDIY Results for Friday March 23, 2007

WEF Dressage Classic CDI-W CDIY

Results for Friday March 23, 2007



Training Level Test 2

(C) Handler,

1 Dorie Addy Crow BW Forte 66.429%

2 Dorie Addy Crow Hielke Van De Binnenvelder 66.429%

3 Kelley A. Corrigan Revelation 62.857%

Training Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR

(C) Handler,

1 Karen Williams Pikturesk 72.143%

2 Christina Baker Brio 61.071%

First Level Test 2

(C) Handler,

1 Kerensa Muller Fantassia 71.111%

2 John Zopatti Sam't und Seide 68.889%

3 Melanie Cerny Dante MC 60.278%

First Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR

(C) Handler,

1 Janne Rumbough JR 67.500%

2 Cari Saloch Remmington Steel 66.111%

3 Melissa Richards Daisy 61.667%

Second Level Test 2

(C) Handler,

1 Dr. Cesar Parra Donavan* 69.730%

2 Kathy Priest Bangor 67.568%

3 Elisabeth Austin Ice Cup 66.216%

4 Dr. Cesar Parra What Happen 65.405%

5 Alison Sader Larson Don Giovanni 64.054%

Second Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR

(C) Handler,

1 Isabelle Leibler Going West 59.459%

2 Lillian Harris Strutt 58.919%

3 Lora Kay Witterstaeter Peninna 58.649%

4 Isabelle Leibler Depardieu 58.108%

Third Level Test 2

(C) Canace,

1 Yvonne Barteau Don Perry 73.590%

2 John Zopatti Inka 68.205%

3 George Williams Favore 67.692%

4 Alison Sader Larson Palini 66.667%

4 Nancy Gorton Major 66.667%

6 Lynn M. Jendrowski Grand Crue 65.897%

6 Jan Brons Tamarinde 65.897%

8 Susanne Benne One Night Stand 64.103%

9 Elizabeth Walker Pavarotti II 63.590%

10 Ilse Schwarz Cadenza 63.333%

11 Melanie Cerny Free Gait 60.513%

12 Danille Cioti PomPadour 59.487%

13 Louisa Marcelle Eadie Weltcup 57.179%

Third Level Test 2 - AA, JR, YR

(C) Canace,

1 Monika Schnacke Cardelano 62.564%

2 Deborah Morcott Galoubet 62.051%

3 Anne McCord Ignatius 61.795%

4 Janet Richardson-Pearson Black Diamond 55.128%

Fourth Level Test 1

(C) Handler, (B) Canace

1 Margot McAllister Saigon 72.442%

2 Jan Brons Teutobod 67.907%

3 Kelley A. Corrigan Robinson 67.674%

4 Karin Reid-Offield Oz 66.977%

5 Bianca Berglund Nantucket Justin Thyme 66.395%

6 Nicole Levy Le Beau 30 66.279%

7 Betsy LaBelle Routinier 65.930%

8 Diana Miller-Howard Rolex 65.698%

9 Grant Schneidman Superman 65.581%

9 Kim Schisler Sarastro 65.581%

11 Patty Ray Rebel RockStar 65.349%

11 Karen Lipp Power 65.349%

13 Dorie Addy Crow Rotterdam 65.000%

14 Susanne Benne One Night Stand 64.535%

15 Heather Ward Aegis Wyoming 62.907%

16 Ashley Caparell Ateitis 61.977%

17 Jan Brons Muskateer 56.512%

Fourth Level Test 1 - AA, JR, YR

(C) Handler, (B) Canace

1 Janne Rumbough Gorron GF 67.674%

2 Courtney Johnson-Amritt Absolute 67.558%

3 Monika Schnacke Cardelano 65.930%

4 Patricia Fannin Fanfare 65.698%

5 Anna Tillman Orlando 65.116%

6 Melissa Borkoski Watzilius 63.837%

7 Tina Jones Cambridge 60.465%

FEI Test of Choice

(C) Poulin,

1 Susan Jaccoma Wadamur 74.750%

2 Elisabeth Austin Olivier 71.250%

3 Lisa Von Martels Gtangelo 70.250%

4 Ashley Holzer Jewel's Caracol 69.756%

5 Patrick Burssens Siciliano 2 69.375%

6 Patricia Becker Weltano 69.268%

7 Anne Gribbons Alazan 68.780%

8 Nancy Later Wasmut 68.000%

9 Jodie Kelly Manhattan 66.829%

10 Angel Ozer Loki 66.667%

11 Milo Mott Marquis 66.042%

12 Tina Irwin Amicelli 65.833%

13 Betsy LaBelle Routinier 65.250%

14 Gary Lane Focus 65.208%

15 Kelley A. Corrigan Wenzel Lad 63.750%

16 Karin Reid-Offield Welt Adel 62.708%

17 Pati Pierruci Idilio 62.083%

18 Donna Duffy Nova 60.500%

19 Elizabeth Armstrong-Powers Parsifal 59.000%

20 Milo Mott Imperial II 58.750%

FEI Intermediaire I - Open

(E) Ransehousen, (C) Macartney,

1 Christopher Hickey Dorana 12 66.625%

2 Susanne Benne Roger Rabbit 64.625%

3 Gabriel Armando Euclid 63.625%

4 Eduardo Munoz Saronno 63.000%

5 Jaimey Irwin Primo Sony 61.875%

6 Robin Shehan Marsaelis 61.125%

7 Cherri Reiber Faraon 31 60.250%

8 Diana Mukpo Pascal 59.000%

9 Ashley Fornell Rykaard 58.875%

10 Lisa A. DuFresne Black Georg 58.625%

11 Francisco Saavedra Gionso 57.625%

FEI Intermediaire I CDI this class will finish on Saturday

(H) Weatherwax, (C) McMullen, (B) Orth

Shawna Harding Come On III 70.250%

Christopher Hickey Regent 69.667%

Silke Rembacz Millenium 68.083%

Ashley Holzer Jornello 66.917%

Dorthy Morkis Mister Big 66.000%

Patricia Becker Sandor 65.917%

Melissa Jackson Wellington 248 65.500%

Marco Bernal Halbgott 65.250%

Heather Bender Winwood 64.917%

Katherine Bateson-Chandler Collo 5 64.583%

Lisa Payne-Hyslop Rolling Stone 63.833%

Bill Warren Romantic 63.750%

Nancy Smith Donatella 63.417%

Karen Lipp Cooper V 63.250%

Daphne Haagmans Nimos 63.083%

Susan Dutta Golden Choice DC 62.667%

Lynda Alicki Kasper* 61.083%

Theresa Siess Grande Celeste 60.917%

Heather Bender Sargon Interagro 60.667%

Lisa Payne-Hyslop Jordan 58.917%

Kristy Truebenbach Lund Fabio 58.917%

Cristina Cardenas Juan Valdez Carolina 57.667%

FEI Grand Prix Special - CDI

(E) Rockwell, (H) Ransehousen, (C) Maurel, (M) Macartney, (B) Holler

1 Suzanne Dansby Phelps Goubergh's Kaspar 66.160%

2 Jane Hannigan Maksymilian 64.440%

3 Lisette Milner Lorenzo's Fire 64.320%

4 Timothy Malin Harmony's Coolio 63.960%

5 Nancy Later Alexis - D 63.040%

6 Alison Sader Larson Legretto 04 60.920%

7 Mikala Gundersen Cipriano 59.640%

8 Pati Pierruci Cosaco 59.480%

9 Karin Reid-Offield Lingh 56.840%

10 Patricia Klees Sundorff Limbo 54.800%

11 Kai Handt Vindaris 2 54.120%

FEI Young Rider Team Test - CDIY

(E) Rockwell, (H) Ransehousen, (C) Maurel, (M) Macartney, (B) Holler

1 Devon Kane Douwe 66.356%

1 Caroline Roffman Bulgari 5 66.356%

3 Ana DiGironimo Cadanz 65.200%

4 Hannah Holland Shook Cape Town 65.067%

5 Mary-Cameron Rollin Rose Noir 63.956%

6 Kayce Redmond Lipton 62.267%

6 Rachel Campbell Wandango 62.267%

8 Laura Noyes Syncro 60.667%

9 Jennifer Lee Raffi Rondo Veneziano 60.400%

10 Danielle Vallandingham Gismo 60.133%

11 Emily Schultz Sundance Mirage 59.778%

12 Devon Kane Prins 50.978%

FEI Junior Team Test

(E) Rockwell, (H) Ransehousen, (C) Maurel, (M) Macartney, (B) Holler

1 Bonnie Efird Magie Noir 67.000%

2 Jessica Deimler Sion's Shadow 64.050%

3 Julia Warstler Integrity 61.900%

4 Leah Munnell Katchatourian 61.650%

5 Sarah Magbee Lucky Mann 59.350%

 

Reader Comments

Be the first to submit a comment on this article!

 

Submit your comments

Name:
Url (Include http:// ): *optional
Email: (will not be displayed)

Comments:


HTML tags not allowed. URL's preceded by http:// will automatically display as links.
  Sign me up for the free EquestrianMag newsletter. We will never share or sell your email address.
Spam Protection 2 + 2 =
 

 

Link to this article

----------------------   It's easy! Just copy code below and paste into your webpage     --------------------

<a href="http://www.equestrianmag.com/article/wef-dressage-classic-results-friday-23-3-07.html">WEF Dressage Classic CDI-W CDIY Results for Friday March 23, 2007</a> ~ EquestrianMag.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Your link will appear like this:
WEF Dressage Classic CDI-W CDIY Results for Friday March 23, 2007 ~ EquestrianMag.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Equestrianmag.com and all site contents are Copyright © 2004-2017 Sostre & Associates   Privacy Policy   User Agreement

Equestrianmag.com is a member of American Horse Publications

Developed by Sostre & Associates

 

Table '404073_sostrein_content.views' doesn't exist